Movieslane.Com - Info movieslane.com

movieslane receives about 1,300 unique visitors and 2,860 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,770.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank movieslane.com is ranked number 321,112 in the world and 0.00026% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 46.229.170.92.
SEMrush

How popular is movieslane.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
39,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,860 (2.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
321,112 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00026% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.6%9.7%319498
India 10.5%3.6%216305
Japan 9.5%4.8%156379
Germany 7.9%10.5%95167
Italy 5.4%12.1%82064
Netherlands 5.0%3.1%65010
France 4.6%8.1%102095

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
movieslane.com
100.00%100.00%2.9

How fast does movieslane.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3119 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
37
Total Backlinks:
  40,918
Follow Links:
  9,462
Nofollow Links:
  31,456
Referring Domains:
  40
Referring IPs:
  36

Competitive Data

SEMrush movieslane.com
Domain:
  movieslane.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is movieslane.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much movieslane.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,770.07
Daily Revenue:
$10.40
Monthly Revenue:
$312.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,796.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is movieslane.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.229.170.92
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
Haldex ltd 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 46.229.170.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Search renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Double *** and 74 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
106 677 movies and 74 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
My Hard Archive Tube and 24 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
22. My Hard Archive Tube and 1*** others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
TrafficHolder and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
We have a zero…ing the links. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Abuse / Content Removal and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
*** Stars Twitter renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Free *** renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
***TiEdUp4FuN*** F/33 renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
like me what a…e waiting for? and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Hyderabad renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.toxamedia.com/thumbs/static/movieslane.com/style.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="s" type="submit">Search</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/te3/out.php?l…p&amp;id=stvid.com" class="trader">1. St Vids</a> and 1*** others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://traffi…ff.php?blueber" class="desc">TrafficHolder</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tox…movieslane.com" class="desc">Abuse / Content Removal</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://xhamster.com">Free ***</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="FFN_IM_Chat_btn_close" href="#"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_button…erred_1 at300b"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost?pub=traffic4tube&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.1KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.toxamedia.com/thumbs/static/movieslane.com/style.css could save 3.1KiB (71% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (32% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://graphics.pop6.com/banners/imchat/im_bg_4.gif could save 1.4KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.toxamedia.com/thumbs/static/movieslane.com/images/index_01.gif could save 943B (23% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 522B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.toxamedia.com/thumbs/static/movieslane.com/style.css could save 522B (12% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  3

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to movieslane.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Wed, 15 Jun 2016 02:38:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: categories.shtml
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Wed, 15 Jun 2016 02:38:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-08-22
Domain Age:
7 years 9 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: MOVIESLANE.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2015-10-04 23:31:23.483744
Creation Date: 2008-08-22
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-22
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5144959001
Reseller: AHnames.com https://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: MR_6270673WP
Registrant Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Registrant Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Registrant Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Registrant Country: United Kingdom
Registrant Phone: +44.02074195061
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MR_6270673WP
Admin Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Admin Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Admin Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Admin Country: United Kingdom
Admin Phone: +44.02074195061
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MR_6270673WP
Tech Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Tech Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Tech Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Tech Country: United Kingdom
Tech Phone: +44.02074195061
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MR_6270673WP
Billing Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Billing Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Billing Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Billing City: London
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Billing Country: United Kingdom
Billing Phone: +44.02074195061
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.PUB-NS.ME
Name Server: NS2.PUB-NS.ME
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-13 13:15:47 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOVIESLANE.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.PUB-NS.ME
Name Server: NS2.PUB-NS.ME
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-may-2016
Creation Date: 22-aug-2008
Expiration Date: 22-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Jun 2016 02:38:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

czat.org
1 min
18onlygirls.ru
2 mins
beeg18.com
2 mins
personalweedvaporizers.com
3 mins
royalminer.net
3 mins
nata4d.com
4 mins
18-***.***
4 mins
parsiroid.com
4 mins
millenniumquan4.vn
7 mins
viphd.vn
7 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
movieslane.com widget